Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Engineering Jobs in Usa

Get job alerts

Showing 7 results

Sort by:

Process Engineer SME
Chesapeake$120,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Locations: Salisbury, MD or Chesapeake, VA We're partnering with a leading agricultural processing manufacturer seeking an experienced Process Engineering Subject Matter Expert to support soybean processing and extraction operations.This role serves as the technical authority for process optimization, troubleshooting, reliability improvements, and ...

Engienering Manager
$130,000 - $170,000 USD a year

Position OverviewWe are seeking an experienced Manager, PCB Test Engineering to lead a PCB Test Engineering team responsible for developing and deploying advanced test solutions across manufacturing operations.This role will oversee In-Circuit Test (ICT), functional testing, PCB test fixtures, and IC/microprocessor programming, while partnering wit...

Director of Continuous Improvement
Charlotte$170,000 - $200,000 USD a year

Director of Continuous Improvement Director of Continuous ImprovementGreater Charlotte Areas$170,000 to $200,000 + Bonus + Strong Company Benefits A leading global industrial manufacturer is seeking a Director of Continuous Improvement to drive operational excellence, Lean transformation, and productivity improvements across multiple manufacturing ...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Quality Engineer IIII
Sacramento$109,000 - $125,000 USD a year

Quality Engineer IIILocation: Auburn, CABase Salary Range: $109,000 - $125,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense manufacturer known for producing highly engineered components that support critical aircraft and defense systems. This role offers the opportunity to work on complex products in a quality-driven environment where reliability, complian...

Quality Engineer III
West Caldwell$114,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Quality Engineer IIILocation: West Caldwell, NJBase Salary Range: $114,000 - $130,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense electronics manufacturer supporting mission-critical technologies used in space, communications, radar, and defense applications. This role offers the opportunity to work on highly complex products where quality, reliability, ...

Quality Engineer IIII
Auburn$109,000 - $125,000 USD a year

Quality Engineer IIILocation: Auburn, CABase Salary Range: $109,000 - $125,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense manufacturer known for producing highly engineered components that support critical aircraft and defense systems. This role offers the opportunity to work on complex products in a quality-driven environment where reliability, complian...