Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Engineering Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 18 results

Sort by:

Procurement Manager
San Carlos$165,000 - $195,000 USD a year

Procurement Manager- Tech About the OpportunityA rapidly growing AI technology company is seeking a Procurement Manager to build and lead procurement operations during a period of significant growth and scale. This is a highly visible role for a commercially minded professional who can develop procurement strategy, establish processes from the grou...

Quality Engineer IIII
Sacramento$109,000 - $125,000 USD a year

Quality Engineer IIILocation: Auburn, CABase Salary Range: $109,000 - $125,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense manufacturer known for producing highly engineered components that support critical aircraft and defense systems. This role offers the opportunity to work on complex products in a quality-driven environment where reliability, complian...

Senior Sourcing Manager
Boise$155,000 - $170,000 USD a year

Senior Sourcing ManagerDSJ Global is partnered with a leading global food manufacturing organization seeking a Senior Sourcing Manager to join its procurement leadership team. This individual will be responsible for developing and executing sourcing strategies across critical ingredient categories that support a large-scale international manufactur...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Specialty Chemicals Procurement Manager
North Kingstown$130,000 - $155,000 USD a year

Procurement ManagerNorth Kingstown, RI (100% On-Site)About the RoleWe are seeking a Procurement Manager to lead strategic sourcing and supplier management activities supporting a highly specialized manufacturing business. This individual will serve as the senior procurement representative at the North Kingstown, RI facility, managing critical raw ...

Quality Engineer III
West Caldwell$114,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Quality Engineer IIILocation: West Caldwell, NJBase Salary Range: $114,000 - $130,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense electronics manufacturer supporting mission-critical technologies used in space, communications, radar, and defense applications. This role offers the opportunity to work on highly complex products where quality, reliability, ...

Quality Engineer IIII
Auburn$109,000 - $125,000 USD a year

Quality Engineer IIILocation: Auburn, CABase Salary Range: $109,000 - $125,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense manufacturer known for producing highly engineered components that support critical aircraft and defense systems. This role offers the opportunity to work on complex products in a quality-driven environment where reliability, complian...