• en-gb
  • en-nl
  • en-au
  • en-ca
  • en-ch
  • en-fr
  • en-de
  • en-hk
  • en-jp
  • en-sg
  • en-cn
  • en-ae
  • de-de
  • x-default

Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

DSJ Global Supply Chain Recruitment White Logo
My hubMy jobsJob alertsMy resumeAccount settings

General

Our StoryContact UsFind TalentSubmit a VacancyFind JobsOur ExpertiseNotable PlacementsIndustry InsightsWork for UsAbout Phaidon InternationalCorporate Policies & GovernanceModern Slavery Act

Specialisms

PlanningProcurementEngineeringLogisticsSupply Chain LeadershipTechnical OperationsCommercial Solutions

Expert Brands

EPM ScientificLarson MaddoxGlocommsLVI AssociatesSelby JenningsDSJ Global

Sign up to our newsletter

2021 CFS CO2 Neutral Plus Org White (1)Phaidon International named one of the 2026 Largest Direct Hire Firms by Staffing Industry Analysts (1)

A Phaidon International brand: DSJ Global ©

Environmental Health And Safety Jobs in Usa

Ready to have a chat?

Our team of experts can give you exclusive access to the latest opportunities or help with your hiring needs.

Submit vacancyRegister resume

Get job alerts

Showing 20 results

Sort by:

Head of Environmental, Health and Safety
$155,000 - $170,000 USD a year

Head of Safety, Health & EnvironmentLocation: Remote (Future Relocation to East Coast or Midwest Manufacturing Site)Compensation: $155,700 - $170,000 + Bonus PLEASE READ BEFORE APPLYING: Do not apply without experience leading EHS programs within highly regulated manufacturing environments such as pharmaceuticals, biotechnology, API, specialty chem...

View job details
EHS Director
Dallas$125,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Title: EHS DirectorLocation: Dallas, TXSalary: $125,000 - $140,000 About the CompanyA growing industrial services organization is seeking an EHS Director to lead safety, environmental compliance, transportation safety, and risk management initiatives across a multi-site operation. This individual will serve as the senior EHS leader for the company,...

View job details
Regional EHS Manager
Atlanta$115,000 - $135,000 USD a year

Title: Regional EHS ManagerLocation: Atlanta, GASalary: $115,000 - $135,000 About the CompanyA growing industrial services organization is seeking a Regional EHS Manager to lead safety, environmental compliance, transportation safety, and risk management initiatives across a multi-site operation. This individual will serve as the senior EHS leader ...

View job details

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Staff Environmental Engineer
Easton$90,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Staff Environmental Engineer Location: Easton, PennsylvaniaExperience: 7+ yearsTarget Base Salary: $90,000 - $120,000 Join a long‑established art supplies manufacturing brand with a strong legacy of environmental responsibility and forward‑thinking sustainability. This is an opportunity to shape high‑impact programs within an organization that tre...

View job details
Regional EHS Manager
Waukesha$135,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Regional EHS ManagerLocation: Waukesha, WI Work Model: On-site with regional travel Regional Scope: Manufacturing and distribution sites in Waukesha, WI; DeForest, WI; and Norcross, GA Compensation: $135,000-$140,000 and comprehensive benefitsA leading North American building-products manufacturer is seeking a Regional EHS Manager to oversee enviro...

View job details
Process Safety Engineer
$110,000 - $160,000 USD a year

Title: Process Safety EngineerLocation: FloridaSalary: $110,000 - $160,000 About the CompanyA global manufacturing organization is seeking a Process Safety Engineer to lead and support Process Safety Management (PSM) and Risk Management Program (RMP) initiatives at a complex chemical manufacturing facility. This individual will serve as the site's ...

View job details