Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United Arab Emirates [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Engineering Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 9 results

Sort by:

Engienering Manager
$130,000 - $170,000 USD a year

Position OverviewWe are seeking an experienced Manager, PCB Test Engineering to lead a PCB Test Engineering team responsible for developing and deploying advanced test solutions across manufacturing operations.This role will oversee In-Circuit Test (ICT), functional testing, PCB test fixtures, and IC/microprocessor programming, while partnering wit...

Director of Continuous Improvement
Charlotte$170,000 - $200,000 USD a year

Director of Continuous Improvement Director of Continuous ImprovementGreater Charlotte Areas$170,000 to $200,000 + Bonus + Strong Company Benefits A leading global industrial manufacturer is seeking a Director of Continuous Improvement to drive operational excellence, Lean transformation, and productivity improvements across multiple manufacturing ...

Quality Engineer IIII
Sacramento$109,000 - $125,000 USD a year

Quality Engineer IIILocation: Auburn, CABase Salary Range: $109,000 - $125,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense manufacturer known for producing highly engineered components that support critical aircraft and defense systems. This role offers the opportunity to work on complex products in a quality-driven environment where reliability, complian...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your CV and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Quality Engineer III
West Caldwell$114,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Quality Engineer IIILocation: West Caldwell, NJBase Salary Range: $114,000 - $130,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense electronics manufacturer supporting mission-critical technologies used in space, communications, radar, and defense applications. This role offers the opportunity to work on highly complex products where quality, reliability, ...

Quality Engineer IIII
Auburn$109,000 - $125,000 USD a year

Quality Engineer IIILocation: Auburn, CABase Salary Range: $109,000 - $125,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense manufacturer known for producing highly engineered components that support critical aircraft and defense systems. This role offers the opportunity to work on complex products in a quality-driven environment where reliability, complian...

Manufacturing Engineer II
Fort Collins$90,000 - $95,000 USD a year

Manufacturing Engineer II - Aseptic OperationsSeeking a Manufacturing Engineer with experience supporting aseptic pharmaceutical or biotech manufacturing operations. This individual will serve as a key technical resource on the production floor, ensuring sterile manufacturing processes remain compliant, efficient, and within established process con...