Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Germany [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Automationcontrols Engineering Jobs in New Jersey

Get job alerts

Showing 8 results

Sort by:

Automation Engineer
Pennington$120,000 - $150,000 USD a year

About the jobA rapidly growing Cell & Gene Therapy CDMO is seeking a Senior Automation Engineer to join its onsite operations team in Pennington, NJ. This is a high-impact position responsible for managing and supporting critical automation infrastructure across manufacturing, facilities, quality control, and engineering operations. The role offer...

Quality Engineer III
West Caldwell$114,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Quality Engineer IIILocation: West Caldwell, NJBase Salary Range: $114,000 - $130,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense electronics manufacturer supporting mission-critical technologies used in space, communications, radar, and defense applications. This role offers the opportunity to work on highly complex products where quality, reliability, ...

Planner
Whippany$90,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Materials PlannerLocation: Whippany, NJAbout the OpportunityJoin a growing aerospace and defense manufacturer known for delivering highly engineered, mission-critical products that support some of the world's most demanding applications. This is a high-visibility role where you'll serve as the bridge between Supply Chain, Production, and Executive...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your CV and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Materials Manager
Whippany$150,000 USD a year

Location: Whippany, NJSummaryA rapidly growing aerospace manufacturer is seeking a dynamic, results-driven Materials Manager to lead procurement and materials operations in a high-performance manufacturing environment. This is a highly visible leadership role responsible for driving supplier performance, ensuring material availability, developing t...

Associate Quality Manager
Hauppauge$120,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Associate Quality ManagerLocation: Hauppauge, NY (On-Site)Base Salary Range: $120,000 - $140,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense electronics manufacturer seeking a quality leader to oversee site-wide quality systems, develop a team of quality professionals, and drive continuous improvement across the operation. Key Responsibilities:Serve as ...

Director of Procurement & Merchandising
White Plains$190,000 - $200,000 USD a year

Title: Director of Merchandising and ProcurementSalary: $190K+Location: Tarrytown, NYSchedule: Hybrid (4x a week on site)Company Profile: A global leader in food packaging space is looking to add a Director of Merchandising and Procurement to their team. This person will be responsible for owning both the buy and sales performance of assigned inven...