Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United Arab Emirates [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Manufacturing Jobs in California

Get job alerts

Showing 35 results

Sort by:

Clean Room Manager
Los Angeles$130,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Clean Room ManagerSalary: $130,000 - $145,000Location: Los Angeles, CAPosition SummaryWe are seeking a highly motivated and hands-on Clean Room Manager to lead all aspects of clean room manufacturing operations within a regulated medical device manufacturing environment. This individual will be responsible for overseeing daily production activitie...

Senior Hardware Engineer
San Jose$111,300 - $178,200 USD a year

About the OpportunityJoin a leading semiconductor test and automation organization developing next-generation hardware platforms for the memory industry. This is a highly visible engineering role with ownership of complex board-level hardware systems supporting advanced DRAM and Flash memory applications. You'll help drive architecture, development...

Principal Hardware Engineer
San Jose$160,000 - $250,000 USD a year

Company OverviewA global technology organization focused on advanced test, measurement, and automation solutions is seeking an experienced hardware engineering leader to support the development of next-generation electronic systems. The company serves a broad range of high-tech industries worldwide and is committed to innovation, technical excellen...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your CV and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Machinist II
Valencia$280 - $410 USD a day

We are seeking an experienced Machinist II to join a leading aerospace and precision manufacturing organization. This position is responsible for setting up, operating, and maintaining a variety of machining equipment used to produce close-tolerance components in a regulated manufacturing environment. The ideal candidate will have experience with p...

Mold Maker
Los Angeles$90,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Mold Department ManagerPosition OverviewWe are seeking an experienced Mold Department Manager to lead an in-house mold building, tooling, maintenance, and repair operation supporting high-precision plastic injection molding. The ideal candidate will combine strong hands-on moldmaking knowledge with leadership experience and the ability to manage to...

EHS Manager
San Luis Obispo$100,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Environmental, Health & Safety (EHS) ManagerSalary Range: $95,000 - $115,000 Location: San Luis Obispo, CaliforniaA growing specialty chemicals manufacturer is seeking an experienced EHS Manager to lead environmental, health, and safety programs across the facility. This individual will drive regulatory compliance, process safety, employee training...