Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Canada [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Automationcontrols Engineering Jobs in New Jersey

Get job alerts

Showing 12 results

Sort by:

Automation Engineer
Pennington$120,000 - $150,000 USD a year

About the jobA rapidly growing Cell & Gene Therapy CDMO is seeking a Senior Automation Engineer to join its onsite operations team in Pennington, NJ. This is a high-impact position responsible for managing and supporting critical automation infrastructure across manufacturing, facilities, quality control, and engineering operations. The role offer...

Manufacturing/ Industrial Engineer
Whippany$115,000 USD a year

Manufacturing/Industrial EngineerLocation: Morris County, NJAn aerospace company in Morris County, NJ is looking to bring a Manufacturing/Industrial Engineer to join its growing engineering team. This role offers the opportunity to make a direct impact on production efficiency, manufacturing processes, tooling development, and facility operations w...

Quality Engineer III
West Caldwell$114,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Quality Engineer IIILocation: West Caldwell, NJBase Salary Range: $114,000 - $130,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense electronics manufacturer supporting mission-critical technologies used in space, communications, radar, and defense applications. This role offers the opportunity to work on highly complex products where quality, reliability, ...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Planner
Whippany$90,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Materials PlannerLocation: Whippany, NJAbout the OpportunityJoin a growing aerospace and defense manufacturer known for delivering highly engineered, mission-critical products that support some of the world's most demanding applications. This is a high-visibility role where you'll serve as the bridge between Supply Chain, Production, and Executive...

Materials Manager
Whippany$150,000 USD a year

Location: Whippany, NJSummaryA rapidly growing aerospace manufacturer is seeking a dynamic, results-driven Materials Manager to lead procurement and materials operations in a high-performance manufacturing environment. This is a highly visible leadership role responsible for driving supplier performance, ensuring material availability, developing t...

Associate Quality Manager
Hauppauge$120,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Associate Quality ManagerLocation: Hauppauge, NY (On-Site)Base Salary Range: $120,000 - $140,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense electronics manufacturer seeking a quality leader to oversee site-wide quality systems, develop a team of quality professionals, and drive continuous improvement across the operation. Key Responsibilities:Serve as ...