Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Canada [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Technical Operations Jobs in California

Get job alerts

Showing 26 results

Sort by:

Operations Supervisor
Valencia$93,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Operations Supervisor (1st Shift)We are seeking a Production Operations Supervisor to lead a manufacturing team in a fast-paced production environment. This role is responsible for driving daily production performance, supporting employee development, resolving operational issues, and promoting continuous improvement. The ideal candidate will be a ...

Clean Room Manager
Los Angeles$130,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Clean Room ManagerSalary: $130,000 - $145,000Location: Los Angeles, CAPosition SummaryWe are seeking a highly motivated and hands-on Clean Room Manager to lead all aspects of clean room manufacturing operations within a regulated medical device manufacturing environment. This individual will be responsible for overseeing daily production activitie...

Machinist II
Valencia$280 - $410 USD a day

We are seeking an experienced Machinist II to join a leading aerospace and precision manufacturing organization. This position is responsible for setting up, operating, and maintaining a variety of machining equipment used to produce close-tolerance components in a regulated manufacturing environment. The ideal candidate will have experience with p...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Mold Maker
Los Angeles$90,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Mold Department ManagerPosition OverviewWe are seeking an experienced Mold Department Manager to lead an in-house mold building, tooling, maintenance, and repair operation supporting high-precision plastic injection molding. The ideal candidate will combine strong hands-on moldmaking knowledge with leadership experience and the ability to manage to...

EHS Manager
San Luis Obispo$100,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Environmental, Health & Safety (EHS) ManagerSalary Range: $95,000 - $115,000 Location: San Luis Obispo, CaliforniaA growing specialty chemicals manufacturer is seeking an experienced EHS Manager to lead environmental, health, and safety programs across the facility. This individual will drive regulatory compliance, process safety, employee training...

EHS Manager
Paso Robles$110,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Environmental, Health & Safety (EHS) ManagerSalary Range: $95,000 - $115,000 Location: San Luis Obispo, CaliforniaA growing specialty chemicals manufacturer is seeking an experienced EHS Manager to lead environmental, health, and safety programs across the facility. This individual will drive regulatory compliance, process safety, employee training...