Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

Sie befinden sich auf der Webseite für Deutschland [DE]. , um die Länderseite anzuzeigen, die mit Ihren Browsereinstellungen verknüpft ist

Permanent Technical Operations Jobs in California

Showing 36 results

Sort by:

Quality Supervisor
Valencia$93,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Quality Supervisor (1st Shift)A Quality Supervisor is responsible for leading the quality team and ensuring products meet customer, regulatory, and internal quality standards.Key Responsibilities:Supervise quality inspectors and technicians on the manufacturing floorManage nonconforming material and lead corrective actionsInvestigate quality issues...

Clean Room Manager
Los Angeles$130,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Clean Room ManagerSalary: $130,000 - $145,000Location: Los Angeles, CAPosition SummaryWe are seeking a highly motivated and hands-on Clean Room Manager to lead all aspects of clean room manufacturing operations within a regulated medical device manufacturing environment. This individual will be responsible for overseeing daily production activitie...

Machinist II
Valencia$280 - $410 USD a day

We are seeking an experienced Machinist II to join a leading aerospace and precision manufacturing organization. This position is responsible for setting up, operating, and maintaining a variety of machining equipment used to produce close-tolerance components in a regulated manufacturing environment. The ideal candidate will have experience with p...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your CV and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Quality Technician II, Inspector (2nd shift)
Carson$70,000 - $74,000 USD a year

SummaryThis position is involved directly in the inspection and testing of product in the in-process and final inspection areas. This position prepares metallurgical mounts and maintains traceability and assists with physical and mechanical testing in the lab. Use of precision inspection tools and equipment, ability to read blueprints and procedure...

EHS Manager
San Luis Obispo$100,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Environmental, Health & Safety (EHS) ManagerSalary Range: $95,000 - $115,000 Location: San Luis Obispo, CaliforniaA growing specialty chemicals manufacturer is seeking an experienced EHS Manager to lead environmental, health, and safety programs across the facility. This individual will drive regulatory compliance, process safety, employee training...

Mold Maker
Los Angeles$90,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Mold Department ManagerPosition OverviewWe are seeking an experienced Mold Department Manager to lead an in-house mold building, tooling, maintenance, and repair operation supporting high-precision plastic injection molding. The ideal candidate will combine strong hands-on moldmaking knowledge with leadership experience and the ability to manage to...