Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

Sie befinden sich auf der Webseite für Deutschland [DE]. , um die Länderseite anzuzeigen, die mit Ihren Browsereinstellungen verknüpft ist

Permanent Technical Operations Jobs in New York

Showing 5 results

Sort by:

Maintenance Manager
Staten Island$120,000 - $135,000 USD a year

One of our clients in the packaging industry is looking for an experienced Maintenance Manager to join their team. This person will oversee the maintenance team and ensure production equipment operates safely, reliably, and efficiently. They will manage preventive maintenance, troubleshoot equipment issues, coordinate repairs and downtime, and over...

Associate Quality Manager
Hauppauge$120,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Associate Quality ManagerLocation: Hauppauge, NY (On-Site)Base Salary Range: $120,000 - $140,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense electronics manufacturer seeking a quality leader to oversee site-wide quality systems, develop a team of quality professionals, and drive continuous improvement across the operation. Key Responsibilities:Serve as ...

Facilities Manager
New York$135,000 - $150,000 USD a year

OverviewOur client is a rapidly growing, multi-location food service organization recognized for its commitment to operational excellence, quality, and customer experience. With a strong presence across major metropolitan markets, the company continues to invest heavily in its facilities infrastructure, vendor partnerships, and operational support ...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your CV and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Quality Engineer III
West Caldwell$114,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Quality Engineer IIILocation: West Caldwell, NJBase Salary Range: $114,000 - $130,000 Join a leading aerospace and defense electronics manufacturer supporting mission-critical technologies used in space, communications, radar, and defense applications. This role offers the opportunity to work on highly complex products where quality, reliability, ...

Maintenance Planner
New YorkNegotiable

Maintenance PlannerLocation: Greater New York AreaCompany OverviewOur client is a well-established beverage manufacturer and distributor serving customers throughout the Northeast. The company operates a high-volume production environment and has built a reputation for strong operations, a safety-first culture, and continued investment in its peopl...